Sun City Showcase

Who's Playing Whom and When?

Complete Tourament Schedule.  Updated Hourly to Keep you in the Know.

Schedule / Results -- 2019 Battle on the Border




Final Standings


13/14U Boys Division


                     WSBC            -- CHAMPION                                 

                     NMSS         

                     Otero Rebels                         


18U  Division


                    Pimping Aint Easy       -- CHAMPION       

                    E.P. Titans               

                    N.M. Force (18)   

                    N.M. Force (16)   



Pool Play Standings


13/14U Boys Division

                    Team Name                Wins     Losses     Draw            Point Differential

                     WSBC                          2              0            -                          +23                    

                     NMSS                           1             1             -                         -17

                     Otero Rebels                1             1             -                          -10               


18U  Division

                    Team Name                Wins     Losses     Draw            Point Differential

                    N.M. Force (18)              2             0             -                          +141

                    E.P. Titans                      1             1             -                          -62

                    Pimpin Aint Easy            0             2             -                          -85

                    N.M. Force (16)              1             1             -                         


                                                  

                                                                 Pool Play


Saturday:

     9:00 am

               Otero Rebels 38 vs. NMSS 48 -- (Boys 13/14U Division)  

        

     10:15 am

               New Mexico Force (18) 101 vs. El Paso Titans 39 -- (Boys 18U Division)


     11:30 pm

               New Mexico Force (16) 54 vs. Pimping Aint Easy (EP 1) 48 -- (Boys 18U Division)  

   

     1:30 pm

               NMSS 42 v WSBC 65 -- (Boys 13/14U Division)


     2:45 pm

               Pimping Aint Easy 36 vs New Mexico Force (18) 115 -- (Boys 18U Division)


     4:00 pm

               WSBC 41 vs Otero Rebels 35 -- (Boys 13/14U Division)


     5:15 pm

               New Mexico Force (16) vs El Paso Titans -- (Boys 18U Division) -- Forfeit

     

                                                                 

Bracket Play


Sunday

     9:00 am

                NMSS vs Otero Rebels -- (Boys 13/14U Division) (1)


     10:30 pm

                New Mexico Force (18U) vs New Mexico Force (16) -- (Boys 18U Division) (2) -- Forfeit


 

Championship Games


12:00 pm

               E.P. Titans 51 vs Pimping Aint Easy 58 -- (Boys 18U Division) (3)


     2:00 pm

               WSBC 37 vs NMSS 36 -- (Boys 13/14U Division)




22 - 24 May 2020

El Paso, TX